​Résumé

Television

HEDER 2 2020 "Nurse Maja Hiro", Bigster AB

COMVIQ COMMERCIAL 2019 "Ski bum", New Land Film AB

MÅSTE GITT - SERIEN 2019

"Martina Dahl", Indian Summer/Abbe Hassan

SOS COMMERCIAL 2019 "Office", Spoon Agency

IDATEN: TOKYO OLYMPIC BANASHI 2019

"Gymnast", Hey Film/NHK 

WORLDWIDE COMMERCIAL SOMERSBY CAPE TOWN 2018 "Crocket player", Hobbyfilm/Oskar Bård

STHLM REKVIEM 2018 "Music Student", Black Spark & Kärnfilm 

VÅR TID ÄR NU 2 2018 "Voice Over, Maid", Jarowskij

BOB HANSSON´S TANKAR FÖR DAGEN 2018

"Waitress", Alexander Little

ADVOKATEN 2017

"Therese´s closer friend", SF Studios/Jens Lapidus/dir. David Berron

TJOCKARE ÄN VATTEN 2 2015 "Party guest", Nice Drama AB

LES MACARONS 2014 "Gallery guest", Röda Roboten Animation AB

SÖDER OM FOLKUNGAGATAN 2014 

"Instagramming girl", Brommamamma

ELSAS VÄRLD  S2E15 2013

"Assistant theatre", Tre Vänner Produktion

TiVo AD 2013 "Party girl", Flodellfilm/Valin & Casting

KRISTALLEN 2013 "Hubot", Meter Film

ÄKTA MÄNNISKOR 2 2013 (18 film days)

"Warrior Hubot", "Hubot" and "Human", SVT/Lars Lundström/dir. Harald Hamrell/Kristina Humle/Christian Eklöw & Christopher Panov

WELCOME TO SWEDEN 2013 "Waitress", Pampas Produktion

HEMTEX SPRING CAMPAIGN 2013

"Flower girl", David Kvart Film

SKANDIA AD 2012 "Shopping girl", BaconX/Acne

Film

KATU, SHORT FILM 2020

"DUVUS" Oskar Johansson/Anders Wasser

MY PRIVATE BUNKER 2020

"The Impossible" and music, Stockholm Academy of Dramatic Arts/Matthew Allen/Quarantine Festival 

TRE SYSTRAR, CHEKHOV 2019

"Fedodik" Stockholm Academy of Dramatic Arts/Matthew Allen

HEDDA GABLER, IBSEN 2019

"Hedda Gabler", Stockholm Academy of Dramatic Arts/Matthew Allen

HJÄRTERUMMET 2019 "Urmoder", SVT/Marina Nyström

WINE TASTING SCENE 2019

"Sophie", Stockholm Academy of Dramatic Arts/Matthew Allen

QUICK/THE PERFECT PATIENT 2019

"Voice Over, 40 year old Dalecarlian woman", Brain Academy, Film i Väst, Nordisk Film/Mikael Håfström

I PROMISE 2015 "Head actress, dual personality..", Nanna Dalunde

STOCKHOLM STORIES 2014

"Masquerade people", Sonet Film/ Karin Fahlen

VI ÄR BÄST! 2013 "Passenger", Memfis/Lukas Moodysson

CRIMES OF PASSION: ROSES, KISSES AND DEATH 2013

"Walse dancing", Pampas Produktion/Daniel di Grado

EGO 2013

"Nightclub guest", Filmlance International/Lisa James-Larsson

THE GIRL WITH THE DRAGON TATOO 2011

"Norwegian passenger", MGM/David Fincher

Stage

TRE SYSTRAR, CHEKHOV 2019

"Fedotik", Stockholm Academy of Dramatic Arts/Matthew Allen

HEDDA GABLER, IBSEN 2019

"Hedda Gabler" Stockholm Academy of Dramatic Arts/Matthew Allen

 

ETHNO SCHOLARSHIP CROATIA 2018 "Violin (fiddle) + vocals"

 

WELLA PROFESSIONALS "House model"  

TOMAS EDLUND, SCHWARZKOPF PROFESSIONALS 2012-2018

TRIP TO DARING THE IMPOSSIBLE 2017

"Charlott a" artist in live performance with MAMMO+Amy´s Weinhouse, Ostbahnhof LA

LOST GENERATION TV SERIE RELEASE PARTY 2017

"Event Dancer", Charlie Sputnik at Voila! Studio Los Angeles

ETHNO SWEDEN 2015 "Violin (fiddle) + vocals"

DU VET INTE - FÖR DU HAR INGA BARN 2014

"Mia", Teaterverket/Petter Wikström

STAY 2013, "Art project", Artist Pernilla Zettermann

NAPRAPATERNAS EXAMEN, GRAND HOTEL 2009-2012 

"Violin playing in folk costume"

ETHNO SCHOLARSHIP SWEDEN 2012 "Violin (fiddle) + vocals"

VIKARBYNS LILLA SPELMANSLAG, PERFORMANCES 2005-2012 "Violin folk music" 

ETHNO SCHOLARSHIP SWEDEN + ESTONIA 2007

"Violin (fiddle) + vocals"

EJENDALS ARENA OPENING ACT 2005

"Violin playing elf", Ejendals Arena AB

Music Videos

DANS I DIN SKALLE, ÄVENTYRET 2018

"Inga", Linnea Thorslund + Claude W Johnsson

KÄRLEK, OOLIVILOO 2017 "Trippy dancer", Kumonoue/Jun Bae

NO RETREAT, JOE MARSON 2016 "Dark demon"

HOUSE OF LOVE REMIX BY DJ SNEAK, FOMO + CHAKA KHAN 2016 "70´s dancer", Jamie Petrie + Mark Bell

ILLUSION HARVEST, HUMAN DESOLATION 2015

"Haunted", The Republic of Media/Ashlee Christman

DREAMING WIDE AWAKE, AUDRIO 2013 

"Zombified wife", LE7ELS/Jesper Eriksson

AUDREY, SILKY SHARKS 2013

"Audrey", The Republic of Media/Ashlee Christman

SINNERS HEIST, CANTOREGGI 2012

"Hipster chick", TGR Music Group

Backstage

THE CORDS & CO 2017

Stockholm + Los Angeles, "Assistant Designer + Brand Sales Ambassador"

TASCHEN GALLERY 2016 Los Angeles, "Gallery Registrar"

PAREIDOLIA FEAT CHARLOTTE, AURAL ILLUSION 2016 "Charlotta, Vocals", Albert Takagi

NK FALL SHOW 2012 "Dresser", Naomi Itkes

J.LINDEBERG 2010-2012 

"Assistant Designer", Head office/Stockholm

Education

STOCKHOLMS DRAMATISKA HÖGSKOLA 2019-2020

Advanced Course: The Augmented Actor - Acting for stage and screen 1+2, 60hp

MOTION PICTURE WORKSHOP KTH 2020

"Ape", Stockholm Academy of Dramatic Arts/Matthew Allen/KTH Simon Alexanderson

MALUNGS FOLKHÖGSKOLA 2018-2019

Folk Music on Violin (by ear)

SCENKONST GERLESBORG WORKSHOP/AUDITION: INVITATION 2018, Physical Theatre

MUSICIANS INSTITUTE 2015-2016 Independent Artist Program

ÄKTA MÄNNISKOR 2 ROBOT WORKSHOP 2013, SVT

KULTURAMA 2013

Music studies and courses Method acting + Film acting

TILLSKÄRARAKADEMIN 2011

courses Fashion Illustration + Designing Patterns

SPINNING INSTRUCTOR 2007-2009

BOUNCE SUMMERCAMPS 2006-2008

DANCE TEACHER INTERN 2005

Press

Follow

  • IMDb_icon
  • Facebook - White Circle
  • Instagram - White Circle